Editing Attitudes towards nonbinary people by country
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monaco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Algeria | |Algeria | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Lesotho | |Lesotho | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swaziland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mozambique | |Mozambique | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kuwait | |Kuwait | ||
|- | |||
|Qatar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yemen | |Yemen | ||
Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
|Bulgaria | |Bulgaria | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Turkey | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Macedonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Albania | |Albania | ||
Line 270: | Line 274: | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Croatia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 277: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#E6CEF2;" | The U.S. Department of State is currently in the process of updating it's passport forms to allow an X gender marker for non-binary, intersex and gender non-confirming people.<ref>https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/information/gender.html | | style="background-color:#E6CEF2;" | The U.S. Department of State is currently in the process of updating it's passport forms to allow an X gender marker for non-binary, intersex and gender non-confirming people.<ref>https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/information/gender.html</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mexico | |Mexico | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#F99;" | New Zealand allows people to seek asylum based on gender and identity. If one puts these two together, it seems that nonbinary people are included in this<ref>https://www.immigration.govt.nz/audiences/supporting-refugees-and-asylum-seekers/asylum-seekers</ref>, but as one looks more closely<ref>https://www.immigration.govt.nz/documents/forms-and-guides/inz1071.pdf</ref>, they notice that the form only allows binary options. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nauru | |Nauru | ||
Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
|Bolivia | |Bolivia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|French | |French Guyana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suriname | |Suriname |