417
edits
imported>NoelOnaTree No edit summary |
(Rescuing 1 sources and tagging 0 as dead.) #IABot (v2.0.9.5) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 扮裝皇后 | | 扮裝皇后 | ||
| bànzhuāng huánghòu | | bànzhuāng huánghòu | ||
| drag queen | | [[drag]] queen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 变性人 | | 变性人 | ||
| 變性人 | | 變性人 | ||
| biànxìng rén | | biànxìng rén | ||
| transgender people | | transgender person or people (connotation is more like transsexual) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 变性者 | | 变性者 | ||
| 變性者 | | 變性者 | ||
| biànxìng zhě | | biànxìng zhě | ||
| transgender person | | transgender person (connotation is more like transsexual) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 不男不女的 | | 不男不女的 | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 雌雄間性 | | 雌雄間性 | ||
| cíxióngjiānxìng | | cíxióngjiānxìng | ||
| intersex, intersexuality | | [[intersex]], intersexuality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 第三性别 | | 第三性别 | ||
| 第三性別 | | 第三性別 | ||
| dì sān xìngbié | | dì-sān xìngbié | ||
| third gender | | [[third gender]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|非二元性别 | |非二元性别 | ||
|非二元性別 | |非二元性別 | ||
| | |fēièryuán xìngbié | ||
|nonbinary, nonbinary gender | |[[nonbinary]], nonbinary gender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 秀者 | | 秀者 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| 反串者 | | 反串者 | ||
| fǎnchuàn zhě | | fǎnchuàn zhě | ||
| transvestite | | [[transvestite]] | ||
|- | |||
|泛性恋 | |||
|泛性 | |||
|fàn xìng liàn | |||
|[[pansexuality]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 非男非女 | | 非男非女 | ||
Line 66: | Line 71: | ||
| 海吉拉 | | 海吉拉 | ||
| hǎijí lā | | hǎijí lā | ||
| hijra, translated from Indian | | [[hijra]], translated from Indian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 宦官 | | 宦官 | ||
| 宦官 | | 宦官 | ||
| huànguān | | huànguān | ||
| eunuch | | [[eunuch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 灰色地带 | | 灰色地带 | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| huīsè dìdài | | huīsè dìdài | ||
| gray area (can be used in reference to gender, the space between man and woman) | | gray area (can be used in reference to gender, the space between man and woman) | ||
|- | |||
|间性人 | |||
|間性人 | |||
|jiānxìngrén | |||
|[[intersex]] person (more respectable term) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 跨性别 | | 跨性别 | ||
| 跨性別 | | 跨性別 | ||
| | | kuàxìngbié | ||
| transgender | | [[transgender]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 酷儿 | | 酷儿 | ||
| 酷兒 | | 酷兒 | ||
| | | kùér | ||
| queer | | [[queer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 酷儿理论 | | 酷儿理论 | ||
| 酷兒理論 | | 酷兒理論 | ||
| | | kùér lǐlùn | ||
| queer theory | | queer theory | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
| 乸型 | | 乸型 | ||
| nǎxíng | | nǎxíng | ||
| sissy man, effeminate man (Hong Kong; Cantonese pronunciation: naa2 jing4) | | [[sissy]] man, effeminate man, derogatory (Hong Kong; Cantonese pronunciation: naa2 jing4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 男人婆 | | 男人婆 | ||
| 男人婆 | | 男人婆 | ||
| | | nánrénpó | ||
| tomboy | | tomboy, derogatory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 男性特质 | | 男性特质 | ||
| 男性特質 | | 男性特質 | ||
| nánxìng tèzhì | | nánxìng tèzhì | ||
| masculinity | | [[masculinity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|娘炮 | |娘炮 | ||
|娘炮 | |娘炮 | ||
| | |niángpào | ||
|sissy man, effeminate man, derogatory | |sissy man, effeminate man, derogatory | ||
|- 娘娘腔 | |||
| 娘娘腔 | |||
| 娘娘腔 | |||
|niángniangqiāng | |||
|(voice) sissy, derogatory | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 女性特质 | | 女性特质 | ||
| 女性特質 | | 女性特質 | ||
| nǚxìng tèzhì | | nǚxìng tèzhì | ||
| femininity | | [[femininity]] | ||
|- | |||
|P | |||
|P | |||
|pi | |||
|[[femme]] (in reference to a woman) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 人妖 | | 人妖 | ||
Line 141: | Line 151: | ||
| 雙靈 | | 雙靈 | ||
| shuāng líng | | shuāng líng | ||
| two-spirit, translated from English as a way to refer to the identity | | [[two-spirit]], translated from English as a way to refer to the identity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 双性同体 | | 双性同体 | ||
| 雙性同體 | | 雙性同體 | ||
| shuāng xìng tóngtǐ | | shuāng xìng tóngtǐ | ||
| androgyny | | [[androgyny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 双性人 | | 双性人 | ||
| 雙性人 | | 雙性人 | ||
| shuāng xìng rén | | shuāng xìng rén | ||
| intersex person; intersexuality | | [[intersex]] person; intersexuality | ||
|- | |||
|太监 | |||
|太監 | |||
|tài jiān | |||
|[[eunuch]], historically used for the boys who suffered genital mutilation to serve in the royal palace, sometimes used as derogatory term for effeminate men | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |T | ||
| | |T | ||
| | |ti | ||
| | |butch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 他 | | 他 | ||
| 他 | | 他 | ||
| tā | | tā | ||
| A third-person pronoun which was once inclusive (its character has the compound form of 人, or "person"), but its meaning was corrupted to mean "he" after the introduction of 她 (she, with the character for female: 女) and 它 (it). | | A third-person [[pronoun]] which was once inclusive (its character has the compound form of 人, or "person"), but its meaning was corrupted to mean "he" after the introduction of 她 (she, with the character for female: 女) and 它 (it). Though they all have the same pronunciation, it does not make Mandarin inclusive when written nowadays. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|同性恋 | |同性恋 | ||
|同性戀 | |同性戀 | ||
| | |tóngxìngliàn | ||
|homosexual | |homosexual | ||
|- | |||
|无性恋 | |||
|無性戀 | |||
|wúxìngliàn | |||
|[[asexual]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 性別不明 | | 性別不明 | ||
Line 181: | Line 201: | ||
| 性別光譜 | | 性別光譜 | ||
| xìngbié guāngpǔ | | xìngbié guāngpǔ | ||
| gender spectrum | | [[gender spectrum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 性别规范 | | 性别规范 | ||
Line 188: | Line 208: | ||
| gender norms | | gender norms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 性别焦虑 | ||
| | | 性別焦慮 | ||
| xìngbié jiāolǜ | | xìngbié jiāolǜ | ||
| gender dysphoria | | [[gender dysphoria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 性别角色 | | 性别角色 | ||
| 性別角色 | | 性別角色 | ||
| xìngbié juésè | | xìngbié juésè | ||
| gender role | | [[gender role]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 性别酷儿 | | 性别酷儿 | ||
| 性別酷兒 | | 性別酷兒 | ||
| xìngbié | | xìngbié kùér | ||
| genderqueer | | [[genderqueer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 性别认同 | | 性别认同 | ||
| 性別認同 | | 性別認同 | ||
| xìngbié rèntóng | | xìngbié rèntóng | ||
| gender identity | | [[gender identity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 性别认同障碍 | | 性别认同障碍 | ||
Line 223: | Line 243: | ||
| gender transgression | | gender transgression | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 易装癖 | ||
| | | 易裝癖 | ||
| | | yìzhuāngpǐ | ||
| transvestism | | [[Transvestite|transvestism]] (derogatory) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 易装癖者 | | 易装癖者 | ||
| 易裝癖者 | | 易裝癖者 | ||
| | | yìzhuāngpǐzhě | ||
| transvestite | | [[transvestite]] (derogatory) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 阴阳人 | | 阴阳人 | ||
| 陰陽人 | | 陰陽人 | ||
| [[yinyang ren| | | [[yinyang ren|yīnyángrén]] | ||
| yin-yang person (androgynous, nonbinary, bisexual; transgender or intersex), normally used as a slur. | | yin-yang person ([[androgynous]], [[nonbinary]], [[bisexual]]; [[transgender]] or [[intersex]]), normally used as a slur. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 异性 | | 异性 | ||
Line 251: | Line 271: | ||
| 中性人 | | 中性人 | ||
| zhōng xìng rén | | zhōng xìng rén | ||
| neutral person | | [[Gender neutral|neutral]] person | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 自我定义 | | 自我定义 | ||
Line 261: | Line 281: | ||
===External Links=== | ===External Links=== | ||
* [http://sex.ncu.edu.tw/ Center for the Study of Sexualities] | * [http://sex.ncu.edu.tw/ Center for the Study of Sexualities] | ||
* [http://leslovestudy.com/liberal-studies/index.shtml 通色.通性-性傾向及性別身份認同通識教材] | * [https://web.archive.org/web/20170826124241/http://leslovestudy.com/liberal-studies/index.shtml 通色.通性-性傾向及性別身份認同通識教材] | ||
* [http://transgender-taiwan.org/index.php?title=%E9%A6%96%E9%A0%81 Taiwan Transgender Butterfly Garden] | * [https://web.archive.org/web/20170617103335/http://transgender-taiwan.org/index.php?title=%E9%A6%96%E9%A0%81 Taiwan Transgender Butterfly Garden] | ||
[[Category:Glossaries of gender and sex terminology]] | [[Category:Glossaries of gender and sex terminology|Chinese]] | ||
{{ | {{incomplete}} |