414
edits
imported>TXJ (Fixed typos and added links) |
(Rescuing 1 sources and tagging 0 as dead.) #IABot (v2.0.9.5) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 變性人 | | 變性人 | ||
| biànxìng rén | | biànxìng rén | ||
| transgender person or people | | transgender person or people (connotation is more like transsexual) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 变性者 | | 变性者 | ||
| 變性者 | | 變性者 | ||
| biànxìng zhě | | biànxìng zhě | ||
| transgender person | | transgender person (connotation is more like transsexual) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 不男不女的 | | 不男不女的 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 第三性别 | | 第三性别 | ||
| 第三性別 | | 第三性別 | ||
| dì sān xìngbié | | dì-sān xìngbié | ||
| [[third gender]] | | [[third gender]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|非二元性别 | |非二元性别 | ||
|非二元性別 | |非二元性別 | ||
| | |fēièryuán xìngbié | ||
|[[nonbinary]], nonbinary gender | |[[nonbinary]], nonbinary gender | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| fǎnchuàn zhě | | fǎnchuàn zhě | ||
| [[transvestite]] | | [[transvestite]] | ||
|- | |||
|泛性恋 | |||
|泛性 | |||
|fàn xìng liàn | |||
|[[pansexuality]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 非男非女 | | 非男非女 | ||
Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
|间性人 | |间性人 | ||
|間性人 | |間性人 | ||
| | |jiānxìngrén | ||
|[[intersex]] person (more respectable term) | |[[intersex]] person (more respectable term) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 跨性别 | | 跨性别 | ||
| 跨性別 | | 跨性別 | ||
| | | kuàxìngbié | ||
| [[transgender]] | | [[transgender]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 酷儿 | | 酷儿 | ||
| 酷兒 | | 酷兒 | ||
| | | kùér | ||
| [[queer]] | | [[queer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 酷儿理论 | | 酷儿理论 | ||
| 酷兒理論 | | 酷兒理論 | ||
| | | kùér lǐlùn | ||
| queer theory | | queer theory | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
| 乸型 | | 乸型 | ||
| nǎxíng | | nǎxíng | ||
| [[sissy]] man, effeminate man (Hong Kong; Cantonese pronunciation: naa2 jing4) | | [[sissy]] man, effeminate man, derogatory (Hong Kong; Cantonese pronunciation: naa2 jing4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 男人婆 | | 男人婆 | ||
| 男人婆 | | 男人婆 | ||
| | | nánrénpó | ||
| tomboy | | tomboy, derogatory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 男性特质 | | 男性特质 | ||
Line 115: | Line 120: | ||
|娘炮 | |娘炮 | ||
|娘炮 | |娘炮 | ||
| | |niángpào | ||
|sissy man, effeminate man, derogatory | |sissy man, effeminate man, derogatory | ||
|- 娘娘腔 | |- 娘娘腔 | ||
| 娘娘腔 | | 娘娘腔 | ||
| | | 娘娘腔 | ||
| (voice) sissy, derogatory | |niángniangqiāng | ||
|(voice) sissy, derogatory | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 女性特质 | | 女性特质 | ||
Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
| 他 | | 他 | ||
| tā | | tā | ||
| A third-person [[pronoun]] which was once inclusive (its character has the compound form of 人, or "person"), but its meaning was corrupted to mean "he" after the introduction of 她 (she, with the character for female: 女) and 它 (it). | | A third-person [[pronoun]] which was once inclusive (its character has the compound form of 人, or "person"), but its meaning was corrupted to mean "he" after the introduction of 她 (she, with the character for female: 女) and 它 (it). Though they all have the same pronunciation, it does not make Mandarin inclusive when written nowadays. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|同性恋 | |同性恋 | ||
|同性戀 | |同性戀 | ||
| | |tóngxìngliàn | ||
|homosexual | |homosexual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |无性恋 | ||
| | |無性戀 | ||
| | |wúxìngliàn | ||
| | |[[asexual]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 性別不明 | | 性別不明 | ||
Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
| gender norms | | gender norms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 性别焦虑 | ||
| | | 性別焦慮 | ||
| xìngbié jiāolǜ | | xìngbié jiāolǜ | ||
| [[gender dysphoria]] | | [[gender dysphoria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
| 性别酷儿 | | 性别酷儿 | ||
| 性別酷兒 | | 性別酷兒 | ||
| xìngbié | | xìngbié kùér | ||
| [[genderqueer]] | | [[genderqueer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 243: | ||
| gender transgression | | gender transgression | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 易装癖 | ||
| | | 易裝癖 | ||
| | | yìzhuāngpǐ | ||
| [[Transvestite|transvestism]] (derogatory) | |||
| [[Transvestite|transvestism]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 易装癖者 | | 易装癖者 | ||
| 易裝癖者 | | 易裝癖者 | ||
| | | yìzhuāngpǐzhě | ||
| [[transvestite]] | | [[transvestite]] (derogatory) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 阴阳人 | | 阴阳人 | ||
| 陰陽人 | | 陰陽人 | ||
| [[yinyang ren| | | [[yinyang ren|yīnyángrén]] | ||
| yin-yang person ([[androgynous]], [[nonbinary]], [[bisexual]]; [[transgender]] or [[intersex]]), normally used as a slur. | | yin-yang person ([[androgynous]], [[nonbinary]], [[bisexual]]; [[transgender]] or [[intersex]]), normally used as a slur. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 280: | Line 281: | ||
===External Links=== | ===External Links=== | ||
* [http://sex.ncu.edu.tw/ Center for the Study of Sexualities] | * [http://sex.ncu.edu.tw/ Center for the Study of Sexualities] | ||
* [http://leslovestudy.com/liberal-studies/index.shtml 通色.通性-性傾向及性別身份認同通識教材] | * [https://web.archive.org/web/20170826124241/http://leslovestudy.com/liberal-studies/index.shtml 通色.通性-性傾向及性別身份認同通識教材] | ||
* [http://transgender-taiwan.org/index.php?title=%E9%A6%96%E9%A0%81 Taiwan Transgender Butterfly Garden] | * [https://web.archive.org/web/20170617103335/http://transgender-taiwan.org/index.php?title=%E9%A6%96%E9%A0%81 Taiwan Transgender Butterfly Garden] | ||
[[Category:Glossaries of gender and sex terminology|Chinese]] | [[Category:Glossaries of gender and sex terminology|Chinese]] | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} |