Editing Websites and social networks
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[http://plus.google.com/ Google+]. Social network. | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;" |Gender field allows ‘Other,’ and one can toggle who can see the choice: anyone, extended circles, your circles, or only you. | |||
| | |||
|Google+ was shut down in April 2019. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://habitrpg.com HabitRPG]. Time management made into a multiplayer game. | |[http://habitrpg.com HabitRPG]. Time management made into a multiplayer game. |