Gender recognition: Difference between revisions
Added Pakistan.
imported>Otvm (→Recognition worldwide: Improved Germany's reputation by adding new information.) |
imported>Otvm (Added Pakistan.) |
||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffb;" | Doesn't require transgender people to be sterilized in order to have legal gender recognition.<ref name="tre_map" /> | | style="background-color:#ffb;" | Doesn't require transgender people to be sterilized in order to have legal gender recognition.<ref name="tre_map" /> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recognition (Pakistan)|Pakistan]] | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;" | Pakistan legally recognises [[Hijra|hijras]] and [[Eunuch|eunuchs]]. <ref>https://www.washingtonpost.com/world/for-transgender-pakistanis-newfound-rights/2012/02/04/gIQAM0jG4Q_story.html?utm_term=.584326826f45</ref> | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |