Gender recognition: Difference between revisions
→Recognition worldwide: Added Cambodia.
imported>Otvm (Added recognition map as a more useful thing to see. Note: Many countries are missing, though there should be enough for now.) |
imported>Otvm (→Recognition worldwide: Added Cambodia.) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Recognition (Cambodia)|Cambodia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;" | Some Cambodian families are abusive to transgender children. They are sometimes believed to be possessed.<ref>https://www.huffingtonpost.com/entry/lgbt-cambodia_us_5614ed2de4b0fad1591a0ced</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Recognition (Canada)|Canada]] | | [[Recognition (Canada)|Canada]] |