Recognition (Japan)/services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| FTX JP | | FTX JP | ||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, Other | | style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, Other | ||
|| | |||
|} | |||
== Utilities == | |||
=== Mobile phone operator === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| au | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| donedone | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, prefer not to say | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| NTT Docomo | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| povo | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Rakuten Mobile | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Rocket Mobile | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| UQ mobile | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Y!mobile | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 1 September 2022
Template
When expanding the tables:
Colours:
- green (#9f9) is not asking at all
- blue (#9ff) is free form field
- yellow (#ffb) is "asks, but optional" or has option for "None", "prefer not to state", etc.
- purple (#f9d) is for mandatory selection which attempts to include other possibilities (such as "other")
- red (#f99) is mandatory selection, allowing only female or male (or for title, only things such as "Dr.")
- white background is some other situation (describe)
Fields:
Finance[citation needed]
Banks
| Company | Gender | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Aozora Bank | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| GMO Aozora Net Bank | Mandatory: Female, Male, prefer not to say | |
| Japan Post Bank (Yūcho Ginkō) | Optional: Female, Male | |
| Minna Bank (Minna no Ginkõ) | Mandatory: Female, Male, prefer not to say | |
| MUFG Bank | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| Rakuten Bank | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| SBI Sumishin Net Bank | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| Sony Bank | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation | Mandatory: Female, Male |
Non-bank financial
| Company | Gender | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| IDARE | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| PayPay | Mandatory: Female, Male, Other | |
| Pring | Mandatory: Female, Male, prefer not to say |
Investment
| Company | Gender | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| Monex | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| SBI Securities | Mandatory: Female, Male |
Cryptocurrency
| Company | Gender | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| bitFlyer JP | Mandatory: Female, Male, prefer not to say | |
| Coinbase | Doesn't ask | |
| FTX JP | Mandatory: Female, Male, Other |
Utilities
Mobile phone operator
| Company | Gender | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| au | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| donedone | Mandatory: Female, Male, prefer not to say | |
| NTT Docomo | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| povo | Doesn't ask | |
| Rakuten Mobile | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| Rocket Mobile | Mandatory: Female, Male, Other | |
| UQ mobile | Mandatory: Female, Male | |
| Y!mobile | Mandatory: Female, Male |