Editing Notable nonbinary people
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Nonbinary<ref name="tp-20mar2017">{{cite web|last1=Williams|first1=Lauren C.|title=Behind the scenes with TV's first gender non-binary character|url=https://thinkprogress.org/showtime-billions-nb-character-e1be43f9a3b0|website=ThinkProgress|accessdate=April 11, 2017|date=March 20, 2017|archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20230210032839/https://thinkprogress.org/showtime-billions-nb-character-e1be43f9a3b0|archive-date=17 July 2023}}</ref> | | Nonbinary<ref name="tp-20mar2017">{{cite web|last1=Williams|first1=Lauren C.|title=Behind the scenes with TV's first gender non-binary character|url=https://thinkprogress.org/showtime-billions-nb-character-e1be43f9a3b0|website=ThinkProgress|accessdate=April 11, 2017|date=March 20, 2017|archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20230210032839/https://thinkprogress.org/showtime-billions-nb-character-e1be43f9a3b0|archive-date=17 July 2023}}</ref> | ||
| Actor | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tommy Dorfman]] | |||
| align=center|1992 | |||
| American | |||
| Nonbinary<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.teenvogue.com/story/tommy-dorfman-pride-asos-glaad-non-gendered-clothing|title=Tommy Dorfman Shares What It's Like to Wear Gendered Clothes as a Non-Binary Person|work=Teen Vogue|last=Dorfman|first=Tommy|accessdate=June 27, 2018|date=June 26, 2018}}</ref> | |||
| Actor | | Actor | ||
|- | |- |