Support from political parties: Difference between revisions
→List: Australian Labor Party
No edit summary |
imported>TXJ (→List: Australian Labor Party) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Norway | | Norway | ||
| "SV wants to open to a third judicial gender category."<ref>https://www.sv.no/sv-fra-a-til-a/lhbti/</ref> (Translated from Norwegian) | | "SV wants to open to a third judicial gender category."<ref>https://www.sv.no/sv-fra-a-til-a/lhbti/</ref> (Translated from Norwegian) | ||
| style="background-color:#FAF;" | Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [https://alp.org.au/ Australian Labor Party] | |||
| Centre-left | |||
| Australia | |||
| In their [https://files.lab18.org.au/National_Platform_Final_Draft.pdf 2018 National Platform] it is mentioned in the LGBTIQ section that the party wishes to "Review documentation requirements, including passports and birth certificates, as they affect [[transgender]] and [[intersex]] people, to facilitate their equal enjoyment of human rights without discrimination and to promote identification options beyond binary male / female", as well as "Ensure proportionality in the use of sex and gender markers on official documents so that any presence of such markers fulfils a genuine and proportionate need". | |||
| style="background-color:#FAF;" | Unknown | | style="background-color:#FAF;" | Unknown | ||
|- | |- |