Glossary of Bengali gender and sex terminology: Difference between revisions
Glossary of Bengali gender and sex terminology (edit)
Revision as of 03:04, 4 October 2021
, 2 years agono edit summary
imported>TXJ (Created page with "{{Glossary list}} This page lists Bengali (Bangla) terms related to gender and sex. {| class="wikitable sortable" ! Bengali ! Latin transcription ! English translation |- |...") |
imported>TXJ No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[genderqueer]] | | [[genderqueer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|তৃতীয় লিঙ্গ | | তৃতীয় লিঙ্গ | ||
|tr̥tīẏa liṅga | | tr̥tīẏa liṅga | ||
|[[third gender]] | | [[third gender]] | ||
|- | |||
| রূপান্তরকামী | |||
| rūpāntarakāmī | |||
| [[transgender]] | |||
|} | |} | ||