101
edits
(→Mobile phone operator: Add IIJmio) |
(→Transport: Update Pasmo) |
||
(193 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Template== | == Template == | ||
When expanding the tables: | When expanding the tables: | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* yellow (#ffb) is "asks, but optional" or has option for "None", "prefer not to state", etc. | * yellow (#ffb) is "asks, but optional" or has option for "None", "prefer not to state", etc. | ||
* purple (#f9d) is for mandatory selection which attempts to include other possibilities (such as "other") | * purple (#f9d) is for mandatory selection which attempts to include other possibilities (such as "other") | ||
* red (#f99) is mandatory selection, allowing only [[female]] or [[male]] | * red (#f99) is mandatory selection, allowing only [[female]] or [[male]] | ||
* white background is some other situation (describe) | * white background is some other situation (describe) | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
* gender is for explicit [[gender]] (or "[[sex]]") selection | * gender is for explicit [[gender]] (or "[[sex]]") selection | ||
== Finance | == Finance == | ||
=== Banks === | === Banks === | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aozora Bank | | Aozora Bank | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Banco do Brasil (in Japan branch) | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Bank of China Tokyo branch | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GMO Aozora Net Bank | | GMO Aozora Net Bank | ||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, | | style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Prefer not to say | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Habitto | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Prefer not to say | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Japan Post Bank (''Yūcho Ginkō'') | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| KEB Hana Bank Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Lawson Bank | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Minna Bank (''Minna no Ginkō'') | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, No answer<ref name="無回答">Japanese: 無回答</ref> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mizuho Bank | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MUFG Bank (''Mitsubishi UFJ Ginkō'') | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orix Bank | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PayPay Bank | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rakuten Bank | | Rakuten Bank | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| SBI Shinsei Bank | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SBI Sumishin Net Bank | | SBI Sumishin Net Bank | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| SBJ Bank | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Seven Bank | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| SMBC Trust Bank (Prestia) | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sony Bank | | Sony Bank | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation | | Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Tokyo Star Bank | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| UI Bank | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Non-bank financial === | === Non-bank financial === | ||
Line 66: | Line 121: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AirWallet | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Prefer not to say<ref name="回答しない">Japanese: 回答しない</ref> | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| ANA JCB Prepaid Card | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| ANA Pay | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| B/43 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, No answer<ref name="無回答" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Bank Pay<ref>Not to be confused with Ginkō Pay.</ref> | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Bankit | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Curfex Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| d-Barai | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Evering | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| FamiPay | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Idare | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| J-Coin Pay | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kyash | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| LINE Pay | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mixi M | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mobile Pasmo | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mobile Suica | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 193: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sell & Pay | ||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| | | style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Other | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Suica (Google Pay) | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Prefer not to say<ref name="回答しない" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Toyota Wallet | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| V-Preca | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Vandle Card | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, No answer<ref name="無回答" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Visa Puripe | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Wester (Mobile ICOCA) | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=== Credit Card === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Epos Card | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Pool | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, No answer<ref name="無回答" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Saison Card | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 247: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fidelity | | au Kabucom Securities | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Fidelity Securities | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| IwaiCosmo Securities | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Matsui Securities | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Monex Securities | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Moomoo Securities Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rakuten Securities | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SBI Securities | | SBI Securities | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Webull Securities | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | ||
|| | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Cryptocurrency === | === Cryptocurrency === | ||
Line 104: | Line 289: | ||
! Gender | ! Gender | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Binance Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Unspecified, Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Bitbank | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bitFlyer JP | | bitFlyer JP | ||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Female, | | style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, I prefer not to say<ref name="無回答" /> | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| BitPoint | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Coincheck | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Huobi Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| LINE Bitmax | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=== Accounting Software === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Money Forward ME | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Zaim | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
== Foods == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Burger King JP | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Unanswered | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Club Tully's | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Domino's Pizza Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Freshness Burger | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| KFC Colonel Club | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| McDonald's JP | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mos Burger | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Starbucks Coffee Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | || | ||
|} | |||
== Online shopping == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amazon.co.jp | ||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | | style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Geestore.com | ||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kaldi Coffee Farm Online Store | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, Do not select | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mercari Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, No answer | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Muji Online Store | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Do not select | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Qoo10 | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Rakuten | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Zozotown | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=== Bookstore === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Animate International | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Animate Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other, Prefer not to say<ref name="回答しない" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| e-hon | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Gamers | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other, Prefer not to say<ref name="回答しない" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Honto | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other, Prefer not to say<ref name="回答しない" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Honya Club.com | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kinokuniya Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mangaoh | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mangazenkan.com | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Melonbooks | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other, No answer<ref name="無回答" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Suruga-ya | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Toranoana | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=== Clothes shop === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Cecile | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Nissen | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Woman, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Uniqlo Online Store JP | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, Other | | style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, Other | ||
|| | |||
|} | |||
=== Computers and Electronics === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| BicCamera.com | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, No answer<ref name="無回答" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Dospara | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| e-Trend | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| esupply | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, No answer | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kojimanet | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Unanswered | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Nojima Online | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| PC Koubou | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| PC Shop Ark | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sofmap.com | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Tsukumo | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| XPrice | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Yodobashi.com | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
== Ebooks == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Comic Fuz | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Other, Prefer not to say<ref name="回答しない" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Magazine Pocket (Magapoke) | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Manga One | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Piccoma | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, No answer<ref name="無回答" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sunday Webry | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
== Reward website == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| A8.net | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Hapitas | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Moppy | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Nifty Point Club (Lifemedia) | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Yentamenet | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
== Transport == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Bus Sagasu | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Busbookmark.jp | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Eki-net | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other/No answer | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Japan Expressway Bus Net (''Kousokubusnet'') | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kintetsu Internet Reservation Service | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kosokubus.com | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Meitetsu | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mobile Pasmo (include Google Pay Pasmo) | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mobile Suica | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Suica (Google Pay) | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Prefer not to say<ref name="回答しない" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Travel Marche | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Wester (Mobile ICOCA) | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Willer | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 124: | Line 660: | ||
! Gender | ! Gender | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Aeon Mobile | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Ahamo | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| au | | au | ||
Line 129: | Line 673: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B-mobile | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Male, Female | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Biglobe Mobile | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| HIS Mobile | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IIJmio | | IIJmio | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| LinksMate | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mineo | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 141: | Line 701: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OCN Mobile One | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Povo | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | | style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 150: | Line 714: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocket Mobile | | Rocket Mobile | ||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Female, Male, | | style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other | ||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| SoftBank | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| UQ Mobile | |||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | |||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | y.u Mobile | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ymobile | ||
| style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | | style="background-color:#f99;"| Mandatory: Female, Male | ||
|| | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Other == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center;" | |||
! Company | |||
! Gender | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Eraberu e-Gift | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other, Unanswered | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| FanTop | |||
| style="background-color:#9f9;"| Doesn't ask | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Giftee | |||
| style="background-color:#f9d;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| HH cross | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other, Prefer not to say | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Hulu JP | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Men, Women, Prefer not to answer | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Mora | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Prefer not to say | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sagawa Express | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other, Prefer not to say<ref name="回答しない" /> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Shufoo | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Female, Male | |||
|| Cannot be changed later. | |||
|- | |||
| Tomod's | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Optional: Male, Female, Do not specify<ref name="指定しない">Japanese: 指定しない</ref> | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Yahoo Japan | |||
| style="background-color:#ffb;"| Mandatory: Male, Female, Other, Prefer not to say | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
== See also == | |||
* [[Websites and social networks]] | |||
[[Category:Japan]] |
edits